Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Go to last post Go to first unread
DBX01  
#1 Posted : Saturday, March 17, 2018 11:29:28 PM(UTC)
DBX01

Rank: Member

Groups: Member
Joined: 7/8/2015(UTC)
Posts: 14
United States
Location: Eastern Seaboard

Thanks: 1 times
Hello.

I am putting together the Chronus and would like to know under what conditions I need to install the resistors that came with my Chronus. I have the Hermes and the Amanero as well. I do not plan to use Chronus to reclock the signal.

Thanks.
Russ White  
#2 Posted : Monday, March 19, 2018 3:07:31 PM(UTC)
Russ White

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administration, Customer
Joined: 10/24/2006(UTC)
Posts: 3,979
Location: Nashville, TN

Thanks: 25 times
Was thanked: 89 time(s) in 83 post(s)
You need to install a resistor for each signal you actually use.

The channels will be re-clocked... that's the entire purpose of the module.
Stephanljm  
#3 Posted : Sunday, November 25, 2018 11:24:33 AM(UTC)
Stephanljm

Rank: Member

Groups: Member
Joined: 11/25/2018(UTC)
Posts: 1
Germany
Location: Oberhausen

Hi,
my Cronus did not come with resistors. What are the values?
Rss Feed  Atom Feed
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.