Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Go to last post Go to first unread
A2 Exile  
#1 Posted : Thursday, December 20, 2007 7:01:58 PM(UTC)
A2 Exile

Rank: Member

Groups: Member
Joined: 12/20/2007(UTC)
Posts: 4
Location: Central New York

This is probably a silly question, but can one use a SE preamp with an Overture? If so, how should it be wired?

Thanks.
Russ White  
#2 Posted : Thursday, December 20, 2007 7:21:00 PM(UTC)
Russ White

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administration, Customer
Joined: 10/24/2006(UTC)
Posts: 3,979
Location: Nashville, TN

Thanks: 25 times
Was thanked: 89 time(s) in 83 post(s)
No worries, yes you can go SE into it. Just wire -IN to GND.

Cheers!
Russ
Rss Feed  Atom Feed
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.